MENU
Armed Close Protection Services

Privacy Policy | Spetsnaz Security International, Ltd.

Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola aims to guard the privacy and security of your personal information. 

This privacy statement describes how we collect and use your data following the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

It includes essential information about how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal data, your rights, and how to contact us and supervisory authorities if you have a complaint.

Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola collects, uses, and is responsible for certain personal information about you. When we do so, we are subject to the GDPR, which applies throughout the European Union (including the UK), and as the "controller" of that personal data, we are responsible for those laws.

What Information We Collect

Personal data or personal information means any information about an individual from which that individual can be identified. It does not include data that has been de-identified (anonymized data). We collect and use personal data (including personal contact data, data from your device, or data about website usage) on our website to:

  • Respond to questions or requests submitted by you
  • Processing orders or requests sent by you
  • Administer or otherwise fulfill our obligations about any contract you have with us
  • Anticipate and resolve problems with any services provided to you
  • Improve your experience with our website

The confidential information we hold about you must be accurate and up-to-date. Please notify us if your details change during your relationship with us.

We use various methods to collect data from and about you, including through:

Natural Interactions: Feel free to provide more information about yourself by filling out forms or communicating with us by post, phone, email, or otherwise – this includes personal information you provide when:< /p>

  • engage in our products or services;
  • create an account on our website;
  • subscribe to our service or publications;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • participate in a contest, promotion or survey; or
  • Could you give us feedback or contact us?

Mechanical Technologies or Interactions: When you interact with our website, we automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns. We collect this personal data using cookies, server logs, and similar technologies. Please see our cookies policy for more details.

Third parties or publicly available sources: We receive personal information about you from various third parties, such as analytics service providers or networks.

Information collected from other sources

We even collect cookies on our website for performance-related tasks. You can read about the cookies we collect here: https://www.londonukbasedvipcloseprotectionbodyguardservices.com/terms-and-conditions.html .

We collect information to analyze the performance of our website and how different parts of our website are used. We use Google Analytics for this.

Google Analytics provides information about how users get to our site, from what types of devices, how content is used, and how long users spend there.

Google Analytics also provides information about the interests and demographics of our visitors.

The information is collected using a tag placed on our website and is unrelated to collecting any personally identifiable information.

Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola does not control these third-party websites and is not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of each website you visit.

You can read Addendum by Google on online data processing here.
You can read Google's Data retention policy here.

Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola has set our analytics not to expire, i.e., the information will be retained so that we can analyze trends in using our website over time.

How can I opt out of data collection?

You can install a browser add-on if you want to opt out of the Google Analytics collection.
If you wish to opt out of data collection for demographic and interest data, you can do this using Google Ads Settings here.

You can manage your consent through our consent management solution or your browser.< /p>

How we use your personal information

We will only process your data if the law allows us. We will most often use your data in the following circumstances:

  • We will transfer personal data with other Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola companies to respond to your questions or requests if necessary.
  • If it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights, do not override those interests.
  • Where do we have to fulfill a legal obligation?

We will not share your personal information with any third party but only provide the necessary information.

Do we need your consent?

We do not need your consent if we use special categories of your data following our written policy to comply with our legal obligations. We may request your written permission to process sensitive data in limited circumstances. If we do so, we will give you full details of the information we would like and why we need it so that you can carefully consider whether you wish to consent.

We will notify you and request your consent to use cookies on our website.

How long will your data be kept?

We will retain your knowledge only for as long as necessary to fulfill our collected dreams, including meeting legal, analytical, or reporting requirements.

We will retain personal data for the period required to maintain that information under applicable UK tax laws (currently six years). In certain circumstances, we may anonymize your personal information so that it can no longer be associated with you, in which case we may use it without further notice.

Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola has agreed to keep the information collected in Google Analytics indefinitely so that we can analyze trends in using our website over time-this is not personally identifiable.

Transfer of your information outside the EEA

We may transfer your private data to other Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola businesses outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to respond to inquiries through our website or social channels.

You can view the complete list of countries where Spetsnaz Security International Fidel Matola operates using the country site selector in the top navigation of our site.

Whenever we transfer your data from the EEA, we will give it a similar level of protection by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards:

  • We will only transfer your data to countries the European Commission considers to provide adequate personal data protection.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we may use explicit contracts approved by the European Commission that give personal data the same protection as in Europe.

Your rights

Under the GDPR, you have several necessary rights for free. In certain circumstances, you have the right to:

  • Request access to your data and additional information for which this Privacy Notice is already designed.
  • Draft correction of the personal data we hold about you allows you to redact any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you.
  • Request erasure of your data – this allows you to ask us to erase or remove personal data if there is no good reason for us to continue processing it. You also have the right to ask us to erase or remove your data if you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).
  • Objection to processing your data if we process your data for direct marketing purposes.
  • Object to our continued processing of your personal data in certain other situations.
  • In certain other situations, object to our continued processing of your data.
  • Request the transfer of your data to another party.
  • Revoke consent at any time when we rely on your support to process your data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing before withdrawing your consent. We may not provide certain products or services if you withdraw your consent. We will advise you if this is the case when you withdraw your consent.

For more information about each of these rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) Guidance on the rights of individuals under the General Data Protection Regulation, available via https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/.

In certain circumstances, you may claim compensation for damages caused by our breach of data protection laws.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please:

  • Please email us, call, or write us at [email protected]
  • Give us enough information to identify you.
  • Please provide us with proof of your identity and address (a copy of your driving license or passport and a recent utility bill or credit card) and
  • Tell us the information your request relates to.

In limited circumstances where you may have provided your consent to collect, process, and transfer your data for a specific purpose, you can withdraw your consent to that particular processing at any time.

If you wish to withdraw your consent, please get in touch with [email protected]. Once we receive notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your data for the purposes you initially consented to unless we have another legitimate basis for doing so in law.

Keeping your personal information safe

We have appropriate security measures to prevent personal information loss, use, or unauthorized access. We limit access to your data to those who need to know it. Persons processing your data will do so only in an authorized manner and are subject to the obligation of confidentiality.

We also have procedures for any suspected data breach. We will notify you and all relevant regulatory authorities of a suspected data breach if we are required to do so by law.

Personal Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) to oversee compliance with this Privacy Notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or how we handle your data, please do not hesitate to contact the DPO at [email protected]< /a>.

You can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK's data protection watchdog.

Changes to this privacy notice and your obligation to notify us of changes

This privacy notice was published on May 22, 2018, and last updated on November 4, 2020.
We review our privacy policy regularly and reserve the right to update this privacy notice at any time and provide you with a new privacy notice on this page https://www.londonukbasedvipcloseprotectionbodyguardservices.com/terms-and-conditions.html

The personal data we hold about you must be accurate and up-to-date. Please notify us if your details change during your relationship with us.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or the information we hold about you, please get in touch with our Privacy Officer at [email protected]</a >.

If you would like to report any issues with our website, please get in touch with us at [email protected] 

For more information about the cookies we collect on this site, please see our cookies page. 

Using these sites and resources presented here is subject to our Privacy Policy, which you can read on this page.

For more information, contact us confidentiality:

Call us now at +44 (0759) 957 45 24 - Viber & WhatsApp

For Hiring International Armed/Unarmed Executive V.I.P. Protection Security Professional Bodyguards, Close Protection, and Private Chauffeur Services in London, UK & International. We have our London, UK & International Special Armed Forces from Professional Armed Forces working in London, UK & internationally 24/7. We are an International Security Company you can trust in a new country. We have licensed & boned London, UK & International private security solutions and armed bodyguards to meet corporate & private security needs. Bad security service could be a loss of your money. Protection Security offers expert armed and unarmed Executive/Personal Protection Agents, Personal Bodyguards, and Transportation/Security Escort Services throughout London, the U.K. & internationally. Whether you require one or a team of officers, we provide personal security for V.I.P.s, celebrities, executives, and other at-risk individuals needing specialized protective services. Our objective is to keep you safe without compromising your privacy. Our officers receive specialized training to identify and analyze potential threats or issues, preventing them from escalating. London, UK & International ARMED CLOSE PROTECTION BODYGUARD SERVICES FOR VIP, DIPLOMATS, PREMIERS, PRESIDENTS, LEADERS, GOVERNMENTS provides responsive and reliable security services to many diversified industries. We provide on-call guard services 24/7 for emergencies, shift coverage, construction, and more, whether permanent or temporary. In addition, London, UK & International ARMED CLOSE PROTECTION SERVICES FOR VIP's security experts will conduct a risk assessment to customize each unique client's security needs.

We take pride in saying that none of the residentialsecurity companies inLondonoffer our premium services at the price we can offer. You can hire security for events, weddings, corporate parties and gatherings, film and tv sets, shows, pubs—concerts, private events, debt collection, restaurants, nightclubs, and casinos.

we can also deploy our services nationally or internationally 24/7, 7 days a week.

Don't hesitate to contact us with confidentiality to tell us more about your private security or investigation services requirements and the types of personal security services you need. We will be happy to help in any way possible to ensure your event succeeds.

Call us now at +44 (0759) 957 45 24 - Viber & WhatsApp.

 

Print share-spetsnaz-security-international-limited-fidel-matola